• 0
     

    8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 20 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XDX789

    • Model: B071XDX789
    • 604 Units in Stock
    Color:
      • 8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 20 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XDX789
      • 20 meter 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 50 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071KH7PPF
      • 20 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125 ( 3 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XB8YQB
      • 1 Meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 (100 Pack) by NETCNA - B071XFD9S7
      • 10 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 100 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XF9H83
      • LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 2 meter ( 100 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XFD9TQ

    $141.49

    Add to Cart:
    8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable  50/125 ( 20 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XDX789
       Rated 4.83   reviews [223]

  • This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end.

  • It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.

  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)

  • FAST AND FREE SHIPPING

  • Lifetime Warranty

  • 8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 ( 20 PACK ) BY NETCNA

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Weight:0.18 lbs


  • This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)

    8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 20 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B071XDX789


    button-top.png